Otome Time – Amnesia : Memories, Ikki 5 :some romance and MY FIRST BAD ENDING

Hello again friends. I am somewhat intoxicated as I write this post, so please bear with me. As we last left our dear heroine, she had PASSED THE FUCK OUT. Like a wimpy bitch. Seriously, who does that. WELL. We wake up in our own room, but with a MYSTERY MAN….

nice feather jerkwad.PNG

Who the fuck are you and why do you have a shitty feather necklace dang just as stuff was getting spicy.PNG

Oh, bummer. I was hoping that this spicy feather man would have stripped me naked but I GUESS NOT. Nobody wants to bone me, SO SAD. WUH OH TIME FOR MORE MEMORY FLASHBACKSimmune to your charms.PNG

More random flashback memories, blah blah blah. Well this one is acutally kind of funny, apparently I stare deeply into his eyes and he tells me how much I must be in love with him or some shit

dates everyone for 3 months i guess.PNG

More stuff about him dating people for 3 months at a time, kinda weird. IS THAT ALL I AM TO YOU, IKKI?! And speak of the devil, Ikki shows up at my house…taste of your own medicine.PNG

HWOOPS yea I can see how that might be SLIGHTLY awkward Ikki but I probably have a good reason for this random guy to just be, uh, at my house… while I’m unconscious… so I guess I have a brother.PNG

Aaaaaaand it turns out that he’s my brother! Seriously though is he a dateable option because.. incest… INCEST ROMANCE I AM GONNA BE ALL ABOUT THAT LIFE. Also are we not gonna talk about THAT MASK WHAT THE ACTUAL FUCK IKKI WHAT ARE YOU WEARING AND WHAT IS YOUR HAND DOING JESUS FUCKhow uh considerate.PNG

Wow uuh how considerate?dear god please let the diamond path be incest.PNG

TOTALLY AN INCEST PATH, STEPBROTHER MAKES IT OKAYdamn ikki gettin serious.PNG

oh sweet Ikki, YOU DO CARE YOU REALLY DO CARE

Now dear readers, PREPARE YOUR DOKI DOKISty ikki san.PNG

And who doesn’t love to be swooped in on while bedridden! He is pretty cute though tbh, this is where I was both genuinely feeling like I liked Ikki but also really confused as to whether or not he actually liked me or if it was just a ploy for 3 months. DAT EFFECTIVE WRITING THO.all part of the game maybe.PNG

LIKE SERIOUSLY IS THIS JUST ALL PART OF HIS GAME OR WHAT. IT’S TOO PERFECT. esp when he continues to confess to me…. SO CUTE ALSFALSKDNGYEP..PNG

mmmmmmmyep but real tho YOU GONNA  KEEP TELLIN ME HOW CUTE I AM OR WHATis he lying or not.PNG

Is… is he not lying? Like for real all my unf but MY HEAD IS SO CONFUSEDcook for me bitch.PNG

dats right bitch cook for me! but honestly this whole segment was so conflicting for all the reasons above… Does he actually love me? Is this a gamble to see how long I can resist him???bottom one is death btw.PNG

BECAUSE OF THIS CONFLICT I choose the bottom option in a talk with Orion, when he asks about how I think Ikki feels about me. I’m just so insecure and I want him to reassure me in a way that I trust! WELL TURNS OUT THAT’S THE WRONG FUCKING CHOICE HOLY SHIT.what could this be.PNG

After work the next day I’m invited over, HOW SUDDEN IKKI, we gonna get it on or what?confronting me.PNG

Oh wait, uh, why you gotta get in my face about this shit Ikki you know I’m tryindat intuition.PNG

HOW THE FUCK COULD EVEN GUESS THAT but hey uh can you blame me? It’s Orions fault, what a turd

don't be a creep ikki.PNG

Wait uhhhh Ikki what is this about. Seriously he keeps going on about how I must think he’s a pervert and only wants to have sex with me at any cost and SERIOUSLY ARE YOU THREATENING ME RIGHT NOW,WHAT HAPPENED TO THE LUUURVE

gettin rapey now.PNG

Then this awkward rapey comment from him…… But THANK GOODNESS before anything wild happens he just kicks me outso sad ikki.PNG

So sad Ikki 😥 BUT HEY YOU GONNA GLOSS OVER THOSE RAPE THREATS REAL EASY, HUH?? ARE WE JUST IGNORING THOSE RIGHT NOW?well it is all your fault.PNG

Orion offers some comforting words that are somehow much less comforting considering it’s literally ALL HIS FAULT frig off Orion

 

And that was the end!

 

Luckily this is a game and I could just go back to where I was before but… lesson learned, my friends, don’t doubt Ikki’s love or else he’ll feel discouraged and threaten to rape you. Out of, uh, love?

More on the GOOD storyline NEXT TIME 😀

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s